Golf

Terrier

  Girls Golf  2019        


 

Head Coach:                     

Date

Date

Opponent

Place

Time/Results

Bus Time

         Mon., Aug. 19 South 7 Preview @ Marion Kokopeli    
3:00

 
Mon. Aug. 26 @Marion/Centrali Kokopelli  4:00
Thurs., Aug 29 Herrin/Mt. vernon HOME  4:00
Tues., Sept. 3 Centralia/Mt. Vernon HOME   4:00
Wed., Sept. 4 Marion Lady Cat Invite  Kokopelli  1:00  
Tues., Sept 10 Herrin Pine Lakes  4:00  
 Wed. Sept. 11 Cape ND/Carterville HOME  4:00
Thurs., Sept. 12 Althoff/Massac Co  HOME   4:00  
Mon., Sept. 16  West Frankfort/Marion HOME  4:00  
Wed. Sept. 18 Cape ND HOME  4:00  
Thurs., Sept. 19 Centralia/Breese Bent Oak  4:00  
Tues., Sept. 24 Cape ND Dalhousie  4:00  
Thur., Sept. 26 @Centralia/Marion Greenview  4:00
Mon., Sept. 30 South 7 Conference @ Marion Kokopelli  9:00am  
         
         

HOME matches are played at Hickory Ridge Golf Course
                                                            2727 W. Glenn Rd
                                                            Carbondale, IL 62901  
Follow Terrier Golf on Twitter @CCHSTerriers